Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Highway 35  »  950 Highway 35

950 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

950 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 Highway 35, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 815
Lot 9
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Highway 35, Middletown

Sale date 11/11/2009
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,356

Lot & Building Information for 950 Highway 35, Middletown

Building sqft 5,280
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.755 i
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 950 Highway 35, Middletown

• • Improvements for 950 Highway 35, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 Highway 35, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 950 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 950 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 5,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 950 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748?

950 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,757,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 Highway 35, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Highway 35, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2009 $815,000
09/04/2001 $775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 950 Highway 35, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 950 Highway 35, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2019 - D
08/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/03/2018 - R
07/03/2018 - R
11/11/2009 - D
12/03/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 Highway 35, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 950 Highway 35, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,356
Market value $2,757,200

Assessment History for 950 Highway 35, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Highway 35, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,710,100 $2,710,100 1.645 $44,581 -4.30%
2023 $2,680,400 $2,680,400 1.738 $46,585 -1.58%
2022 $2,513,800 $2,513,800 1.883 $47,335 +1.17%
2021 $2,249,400 $2,249,400 2.08 $46,788 -2.71%
2020 $2,249,400 $2,249,400 2.138 $48,092 +35.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,288
Median age 43
Average household income $189,460
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 10,229
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $583,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Highway 35, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Highway 35, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 950 Highway 35, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 950 Highway 35, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Twin Brooks Ave, Middletown 2,178 02/28/2006 $527,500
63 Twin Brooks Ave, Middletown 2,172 12/13/2001 $295,000
44 Brandywine Way, Middletown 2,933 05/30/2014 $610,000
42 Brandywine Way, Middletown 2,226 06/09/2025 $1
6 Baskenridge Dr, Middletown 2,540 10/28/2022 $760,000
860 Highway 35, Middletown 6,122
858 Highway 35, Middletown 3,104 08/22/2022 $1
8 Baskenridge Dr, Middletown 2,226 10/09/1987 $336,000
934 Highway 35, Middletown 1,791 09/29/2010 $429,000