Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Kings Hwy  »  4 Kings Hwy

4 Kings Highway, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

4 Kings Highway, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Kings Highway, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Kings Highway, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 816
Lot 2
Neighborhood Town Brook

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown

Sale date 10/24/2012
Sale price $398,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,113

Lot & Building Information for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown

Building sqft 1,340
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.448
Year built 1971
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown

• • Improvements for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Kings Highway, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 4 Kings Highway, Middletown, NJ 07748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 4 Kings Highway, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 1,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Kings Highway, Middletown, NJ 07748?

4 Kings Highway, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $525,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2012 $398,000
03/25/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
11/16/2022 - D
11/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/24/2012 - D
12/05/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/2009 - D
03/26/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,113
Market value $525,200

Assessment History for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,200 $525,200 2.116 $11,113 +29.25%
2024 $522,700 $522,700 1.645 $8,598 -5.30%
2023 $522,400 $522,400 1.738 $9,079 -6.36%
2022 $514,900 $514,900 1.883 $9,696 -5.26%
2021 $492,000 $492,000 2.08 $10,234 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,633
Median age 42.6
Average household income $190,831
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,278
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $599,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 4 Kings Highway, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Twin Brooks Ave, Middletown 2,178 02/28/2006 $527,500
63 Twin Brooks Ave, Middletown 2,172 12/13/2001 $295,000
75 Twin Brooks Ave, Middletown 2,251 11/28/2005 $590,000
950 Highway 35, Middletown 5,280 11/11/2009 $815,000
44 Brandywine Way, Middletown 2,933 05/30/2014 $610,000
42 Brandywine Way, Middletown 2,226 06/09/2025 $1
860 Highway 35, Middletown 6,122
858 Highway 35, Middletown 3,104 08/22/2022 $1