Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Tilton Rd  »  10 Tilton Rd

10 Tilton Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

10 Tilton Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Tilton Road, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Tilton Road, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 831
Lot 2
Neighborhood Oak Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown

Sale date 07/14/2008
Sale price $595,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,953

Lot & Building Information for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown

Building sqft 2,400
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.051 i
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-45)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Tilton Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown, NJ 07748?

10 Tilton Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Tilton Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $848,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $17,947.

When was 10 Tilton Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Tilton Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 07/14/2008 for $595,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2008 $595,000
11/27/2002 $498,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2023 - D
08/11/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/25/2063
12/16/2020 - R
11/12/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
04/04/2020 - D
05/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2008 - D
08/07/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/27/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,953
Market value $848,200

Assessment History for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $743,100 $743,100 1.645 $12,224 +11.69%
2023 $629,700 $629,700 1.738 $10,944 +1.47%
2022 $572,800 $572,800 1.883 $10,786 +0.40%
2021 $516,500 $516,500 2.08 $10,743 -2.71%
2020 $516,500 $516,500 2.138 $11,043 +2.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Tilton Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.92
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.92
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.59
Bayview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 333 2.03
Leonardo Elementary School 3 Public K-5 275 2.08

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.59
Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 2.15
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 2.26
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 2.52
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.56

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.59
Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.71