Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Mohican CT  »  16 Mohican CT

16 Mohican Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

16 Mohican Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Mohican Court, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Mohican Court, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 835
Lot 36.02
Neighborhood Chapel Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown

Sale date 08/01/2011
Sale price $950,000
Property tax $21,929

Lot & Building Information for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown

Building sqft 5,326
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 4.34
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Densit Single Family Residential Zone (R-90)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown

• • Improvements for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Mohican Court, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown, NJ 07748?

16 Mohican Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1997 and has a total of 5,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Mohican Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,333,100, the tax amount paid for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $28,208.

When was 16 Mohican Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Mohican Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 08/01/2011 for $950,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2011 $950,000
10/29/2004 $1
07/30/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2041
08/01/2011 - D
08/31/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2004 - D
12/17/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,929
Market value $1,333,100

Assessment History for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,270,300 $1,270,300 1.645 $20,896 -7.65%
2023 $1,301,900 $1,301,900 1.738 $22,627 -4.17%
2022 $1,254,000 $1,254,000 1.883 $23,613 -1.99%
2021 $1,158,300 $1,158,300 2.08 $24,093 -2.71%
2020 $1,158,300 $1,158,300 2.138 $24,764 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Mohican Court, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leonardo Elementary School 3 Public K-5 275 1.41
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 1.59
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 1.59
Bayview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 333 1.63
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 1.97

Nearest middle schools

Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 1.48
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 1.97
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 2.26
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 2.56
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 2.89

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.71
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 2.26
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 2.56