Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Mohican Dr  »  4 Mohican Dr

4 Mohican Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

4 Mohican Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Mohican Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 835
Lot 38
Neighborhood Chapel Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown

Sale date 04/30/2007
Sale price $785,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,561

Lot & Building Information for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown

Building sqft 3,607
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.035
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Densit Single Family Residential Zone (R-90)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown

• • Improvements for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748?

4 Mohican Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,607 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $971,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $20,561.

When was 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Mohican Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 04/30/2007 for $785,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2007 $785,000
10/16/2000 $455,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2007 - D
09/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,561
Market value $971,700

Assessment History for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $971,700 $971,700 2.116 $20,561 +38.62%
2024 $901,700 $901,700 1.645 $14,833 +4.78%
2023 $814,500 $814,500 1.738 $14,156 +3.88%
2022 $723,700 $723,700 1.883 $13,627 -2.74%
2021 $673,600 $673,600 2.08 $14,011 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Mohican Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 1.47
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 1.47
Leonardo Elementary School 3 Public K-5 275 1.53
Bayview Elementary School 6 Public K-5 333 1.67
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 1.60
Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 2.10
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 2.14
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 2.48
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 2.85

Nearest high schools

Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.67
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 2.14
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 2.48