203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank |
| Zip code | 07701 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 869 |
| Lot | 152 |
| Neighborhood | Town Brook |
Sales & Tax Overview for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank
| Sale date | 10/31/2024 |
| Sale price | $981,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,614 |
Lot & Building Information for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank
| Building sqft | 2,580 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.613
|
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank
- • Improvements for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank
203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,580 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $974,200, the tax amount paid for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $20,614.
When was 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 10/31/2024 for $981,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank
Access detailed property tax data for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,614 |
| Market value | $974,200 |
Assessment History for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974,200 | $974,200 | 2.116 | $20,614 | +48.30% |
| 2024 | $845,000 | $845,000 | 1.645 | $13,900 | +15.61% |
| 2023 | $691,800 | $691,800 | 1.738 | $12,023 | -2.66% |
| 2022 | $656,000 | $656,000 | 1.883 | $12,352 | +6.29% |
| 2021 | $558,700 | $558,700 | 2.08 | $11,621 | -2.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 203 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 0.98 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 0.98 |
| Fairview Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 302 | 1.31 |
| Nut Swamp Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 510 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 0.98 |
| Thompson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 878 | 1.37 |
| West Side Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 18 | 1.58 |
| Thorne Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 2.74 |
| Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd | NR | Private | 0 | 2.88 |