Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Mohawk Ave  »  10 Mohawk Ave

10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 941
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank

Sale date 07/18/1996
Sale price $160,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,486

Lot & Building Information for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank

Building sqft 2,322
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1931
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Business Zone (B-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1931 and has a total of 2,322 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $819,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $17,346.

When was 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 07/18/1996 for $160,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/1996 $160,500

Title Documents for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2025 - D
10/14/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/02/2050
07/18/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,486
Market value $819,800

Assessment History for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $591,000 $591,000 1.645 $9,722 +5.86%
2023 $528,400 $528,400 1.738 $9,184 -0.97%
2022 $492,500 $492,500 1.883 $9,274 -0.55%
2021 $448,300 $448,300 2.08 $9,325 -2.71%
2020 $448,300 $448,300 2.138 $9,585 +1.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.29
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.57
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.57
River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.64
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.25

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.29
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.25
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.40
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.67
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.91

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.29
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.43
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.79
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 2.02
Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 2.54

Neighbors for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 10 Mohawk Avenue, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Field Ave, Red Bank 981
238 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,255 06/17/2003 $224,000
14 Mohawk Ave, Red Bank 1,910
111 Cooper Blvd, Red Bank 2,292 12/14/1999 $212,000
44 W Roosevelt Cir, Red Bank 1,331 04/07/2016 $265,000
218 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,516
224 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,502 09/27/1999 $120,000
234 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,462 07/01/2002 $230,000
242 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,536 08/23/2023 $1
48 Field Ave, Red Bank 2,020 07/26/2004 $424,000
18 Mohawk Ave, Red Bank 1,830 10/16/2020 $1
119 Cooper Blvd, Red Bank 2,040 07/08/2008 $420,000
22 Mohawk Ave, Red Bank 1,890 09/16/2005 $365,000
95 Cooper Blvd, Red Bank 1,886 08/09/2021 $656,000
10 Brook St, Red Bank 1,760 06/15/2007 $361,000
12 Brook St, Red Bank 1,664 05/16/2024 $728,000
103 Cooper Blvd, Red Bank 2,628 08/30/2021 $790,000
70 Roosevelt Cir W, Red Bank 1,100 07/02/2021 $420,000
6 Mohawk Ave, Red Bank 1,803 11/23/2012 $10
11 Woodside Dr, Red Bank 1,925 06/19/2006 $400,000