Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Cooper Blvd  »  103 Cooper Blvd

103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 942
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank

Sale date 08/30/2021
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,693

Lot & Building Information for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank

Building sqft 2,628
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $893,200, the tax amount paid for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $18,900.

When was 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 08/30/2021 for $790,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2021 $790,000
07/06/2004 $499,900
04/29/1988 $232,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/30/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/06/2004 - D
07/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,693
Market value $893,200

Assessment History for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $823,100 $823,100 1.645 $13,540 -8.25%
2023 $849,100 $849,100 1.738 $14,757 +4.55%
2022 $749,600 $749,600 1.883 $14,115 +12.82%
2021 $601,500 $601,500 2.08 $12,511 -2.71%
2020 $601,500 $601,500 2.138 $12,860 +7.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.29
River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.35
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.85
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.85
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.10

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.29
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.10
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.28
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.58
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.75

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.29
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.32
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.63
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.75
Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 2.55

Neighbors for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 103 Cooper Boulevard, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Field Ave, Red Bank 981
44 W Roosevelt Cir, Red Bank 1,331 04/07/2016 $265,000
111 Cooper Blvd, Red Bank 2,292 12/14/1999 $212,000
14 Mohawk Ave, Red Bank 1,910
218 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,516
224 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,502 09/27/1999 $120,000
234 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,462 07/01/2002 $230,000
16 Brook St, Red Bank 1,980 08/22/2019 $427,000
18 Mohawk Ave, Red Bank 1,830 10/16/2020 $1
24 Brook St, Red Bank 2,236 06/19/2018 $423,500
119 Cooper Blvd, Red Bank 2,040 07/08/2008 $420,000
95 Cooper Blvd, Red Bank 1,886 08/09/2021 $656,000
20 Brook St, Red Bank 1,605 06/02/2021 $1
10 Brook St, Red Bank 1,760 06/15/2007 $361,000
12 Brook St, Red Bank 1,664 05/16/2024 $728,000
25 Brook St, Red Bank 2,151 06/15/2017 $535,000
70 Roosevelt Cir W, Red Bank 1,100 07/02/2021 $420,000
75 Field Ave, Red Bank 1,700 03/31/2025 $725,000
10 Mohawk Ave, Red Bank 2,322 07/18/1996 $160,500
6 Mohawk Ave, Red Bank 1,803 11/23/2012 $10