Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Tuller CT  »  3 Tuller CT

3 Tuller Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

3 Tuller Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Tuller Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1057
Lot 22.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft

Sale date 11/29/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $19,773

Lot & Building Information for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft

Building sqft 3,710
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.432 i
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-45)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

3 Tuller Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,202,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $25,434.

When was 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Tuller Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 11/29/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2022 $1
09/06/2019 $850,000
08/10/2000 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2023 - D
05/17/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/19/2053
11/29/2022 - D
02/24/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/06/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/06/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/10/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,773
Market value $1,202,000

Assessment History for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,317,800 $1,317,800 1.645 $21,678 +19.39%
2023 $1,044,700 $1,044,700 1.738 $18,157 -0.44%
2022 $968,500 $968,500 1.883 $18,237 -1.81%
2021 $892,900 $892,900 2.08 $18,572 -2.71%
2020 $892,900 $892,900 2.138 $19,090 -5.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Tuller Court, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.77
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.77
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.05
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.05
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.05
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.42
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 1.66
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.11
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 3.18

Nearest high schools

Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 1.05
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.42
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.60
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.80