Monmouth County  »  07738  »  University Dr  »  108 University Dr

108 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 University Drive, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1058
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 University Drive, Lincroft

Sale date 09/06/1984
Sale price $182,440
Arm's length
Property tax $14,741

Lot & Building Information for 108 University Drive, Lincroft

Building sqft 2,232
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.946
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-45)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 University Drive, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 108 University Drive, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 University Drive, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

108 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $896,100, the tax amount paid for 108 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $18,961.

When was 108 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

108 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 09/06/1984 for $182,440.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 University Drive, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 University Drive, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/1984 $182,440

Title Documents for 108 University Drive, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2019 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/27/2049
09/06/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 University Drive, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 108 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,741
Market value $896,100

Assessment History for 108 University Drive, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 University Drive, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $838,300 $838,300 1.645 $13,790 -0.68%
2023 $798,900 $798,900 1.738 $13,885 +18.19%
2022 $623,900 $623,900 1.883 $11,748 +2.64%
2021 $550,300 $550,300 2.08 $11,446 -2.71%
2020 $550,300 $550,300 2.138 $11,765 +2.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 University Drive, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 University Drive, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.62
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.62
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.97
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.97
Lincroft Elementary School 8 Public K-5 481 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.97
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.42
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 1.55
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.98
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 3.05

Nearest high schools

Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 0.97
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.42
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.56
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.65