Monmouth County  »  07738  »  University Dr  »  118 University Dr

118 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 University Drive, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1058
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 University Drive, Lincroft

Sale date 08/14/2015
Sale price $705,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,451

Lot & Building Information for 118 University Drive, Lincroft

Building sqft 2,666
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.545
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-45)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 118 University Drive, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 118 University Drive, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 University Drive, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 118 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

118 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,666 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 118 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,061,000, the tax amount paid for 118 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $22,450.

When was 118 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

118 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 08/14/2015 for $705,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 University Drive, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 University Drive, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2015 $705,000
12/20/1983 $156,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 University Drive, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 118 University Drive, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/13/2046
07/26/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
08/14/2015 - D
08/31/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 University Drive, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 118 University Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,451
Market value $1,061,000

Assessment History for 118 University Drive, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 University Drive, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,061,000 $1,061,000 2.116 $22,451 +42.27%
2024 $959,300 $959,300 1.645 $15,780 -0.91%
2023 $916,300 $916,300 1.738 $15,925 +14.63%
2022 $737,800 $737,800 1.883 $13,893 +2.58%
2021 $651,100 $651,100 2.08 $13,543 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 University Drive, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 University Drive, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.68
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.68
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.89
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.89
Lincroft Elementary School 8 Public K-5 481 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.89
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 1.51
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.55
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.12
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 3.05

Nearest high schools

Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 0.89
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.45
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.55
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.76