Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Middletown Lincroft Rd  »  9 Middletown Lincroft Rd

9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1062
Lot 14.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft

Sale date 04/18/2022
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,277

Lot & Building Information for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft

Building sqft 3,971
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft

How many sq. ft. does 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 has a total of 3,971 square feet and a current price per square foot of $333.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,050,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2022 $1,325,000
02/26/2009 $1
10/06/1995 $152,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
04/18/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/15/2018 - D
06/25/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/15/2033
06/06/2018 - R
06/06/2018 - R
02/26/2009 - D
03/13/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/06/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,277
Market value $1,050,300

Assessment History for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,036,800 $1,036,800 1.645 $17,055 -3.70%
2023 $1,019,000 $1,019,000 1.738 $17,710 -3.74%
2022 $977,100 $977,100 1.883 $18,399 -1.81%
2021 $900,900 $900,900 2.08 $18,739 -2.71%
2020 $900,900 $900,900 2.138 $19,261 -3.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,901
Median age 43
Average household income $217,103
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 2,445
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $740,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 9 Middletown Lincroft Road, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
730 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 2,953 07/11/1980
1559 W Front St, Lincroft 3,774
1537 W Front St, Lincroft 2,248 03/04/2025 $1
760 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 2,902 03/22/2004 $1
15 Storm Rd, Lincroft 3,884 04/14/2023 $1
740 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 1,752 01/24/2002 $195,000
19 Middletown Lincroft Rd, Lincroft 3,882 02/27/2024 $1
11 Stag Pl, Lincroft 2,690 09/10/2001 $100,000