Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Newman Springs Rd  »  732 Newman Springs Rd

732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1062
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft

Sale date 06/02/2005
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,019

Lot & Building Information for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft

Building sqft 5,594
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.477 i
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft

How many sq. ft. does 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 has a total of 5,594 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,703,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2005 $465,000
05/01/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2020 - R
09/14/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/02/2005 - D
06/17/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,019
Market value $1,703,300

Assessment History for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,461,200 $1,461,200 1.645 $24,037 -5.21%
2023 $1,459,100 $1,459,100 1.738 $25,359 -2.85%
2022 $1,386,200 $1,386,200 1.883 $26,102 +0.74%
2021 $1,245,700 $1,245,700 2.08 $25,911 -2.71%
2020 $1,245,700 $1,245,700 2.138 $26,633 -4.89%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,901
Median age 43
Average household income $217,103
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 2,445
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $740,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 732 Newman Springs Road, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1559 W Front St, Lincroft 3,774
1537 W Front St, Lincroft 2,248 03/04/2025 $1
730 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 2,953 07/11/1980
760 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 2,902 03/22/2004 $1
15 Storm Rd, Lincroft 3,884 04/14/2023 $1
740 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 1,752 01/24/2002 $195,000
1475 W Front St, Lincroft 15,944 10/14/1992 $10
19 Middletown Lincroft Rd, Lincroft 3,882 02/27/2024 $1
15 Middletown Lincroft Rd, Lincroft 928 09/09/2020 $1