Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Samuel CT  »  120 Samuel CT

120 Samuel Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

120 Samuel Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Samuel Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1072
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft

Sale date 06/06/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $14,274

Lot & Building Information for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft

Building sqft 2,450
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.346 i
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

120 Samuel Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $867,700, the tax amount paid for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $18,360.

When was 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Samuel Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 06/06/2023 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2023 $1
06/10/2000 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2023 - D
07/12/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/27/2053
06/06/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/06/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/10/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,274
Market value $867,700

Assessment History for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $700,300 $700,300 1.645 $11,520 -0.22%
2023 $664,300 $664,300 1.738 $11,546 -2.86%
2022 $631,200 $631,200 1.883 $11,885 -0.40%
2021 $573,700 $573,700 2.08 $11,933 -2.71%
2020 $573,700 $573,700 2.138 $12,266 +2.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.16
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.16
Lincroft Elementary School 8 Public K-5 481 0.40
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.52
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.52

Nearest middle schools

St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.16
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.52
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.78
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 2.11
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.28

Nearest high schools

Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 0.52
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 0.80
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.61
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.78
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 2.11

Neighbors for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 120 Samuel Court, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Samuel CT, Lincroft 2,578
116 Samuel CT, Lincroft 2,287
105 Samuel CT, Lincroft 2,316 10/09/2000 $335,000
67 Leedsville Dr, Lincroft 1,571 10/18/2023 $794,000
71 Leedsville Dr, Lincroft 2,982 08/22/1995 $200,000
75 Leedsville Dr, Lincroft 1,700 08/17/1984 $125,900
65 Hurleys Ln, Lincroft 1,497 03/29/2017 $315,000
125 Samuel CT, Lincroft 1,934 01/22/2025 $682,500
117 Samuel CT, Lincroft 1,844 11/23/1992 $210,000
101 Samuel CT, Lincroft 2,084 05/17/2012 $441,000
73 Leedsville Dr, Lincroft 1,744 07/16/1999 $1
126 Samuel CT, Lincroft 2,590 08/27/2013 $591,500
644 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 2,618 01/27/2020 $3,930,000
41 Hurleys Ln, Lincroft 153,006 12/12/1996 $1
63 Hurleys Ln, Lincroft 720 06/10/1987 $1
57 Hurleys Ln, Lincroft 1,863 03/29/2024 $675,000
69 Leedsville Dr, Lincroft 2,087 07/08/2022 $566,100
121 Samuel CT, Lincroft 2,594 12/06/1990 $224,000
109 Samuel CT, Lincroft 2,132 02/22/2016 $520,000
59 Hurleys Ln, Lincroft 5,588