41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft |
| Zip code | 07738 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1072 |
| Lot | 36.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft
| Sale date | 12/12/1996 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft
| Building sqft | 153,006 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 3.521 |
| Year built | 1979 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft
- • Improvements for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft
41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1979 and has a total of 153,006 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $21,763,800, the tax amount paid for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $460,522.
When was 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 12/12/1996 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/1996 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $358,015 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $21,763,800 |
Assessment History for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,416,500 | $21,416,500 | 1.645 | $352,301 | -3.01% |
| 2023 | $20,899,600 | $20,899,600 | 1.738 | $363,235 | -3.98% |
| 2022 | $20,089,400 | $20,089,400 | 1.883 | $378,283 | -3.48% |
| 2021 | $18,842,900 | $18,842,900 | 2.08 | $391,932 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $18,842,900 | $18,842,900 | 2.138 | $402,861 | +2.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Hurleys Lane, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Leo The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 604 | 0.09 |
| Lincroft Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 481 | 0.40 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 0.59 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 0.59 |
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 33 | 1.73 |
| The Atlantic School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 2.03 |
| Tinton Falls Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 2.34 |
Nearest high schools