650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft |
| Zip code | 07738 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1072 |
| Lot | 43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft
| Sale date | 01/27/2020 |
| Sale price | $3,930,000 |
| Property tax | $27,065 |
Lot & Building Information for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft
| Building sqft | 7,280 |
| Building class | Store-Shopping Center (733) |
| Acreage | 0.891 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft
- • Improvements for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft
This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 has a total of 7,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $539.
What is the year built & the current market value of 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738?650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,645,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft
Access detailed property tax data for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $27,065 |
| Market value | $1,645,300 |
Assessment History for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,627,300 | $1,627,300 | 1.645 | $26,769 | -3.19% |
| 2023 | $1,591,000 | $1,591,000 | 1.738 | $27,652 | -4.35% |
| 2022 | $1,535,300 | $1,535,300 | 1.883 | $28,910 | -2.89% |
| 2021 | $1,431,200 | $1,431,200 | 2.08 | $29,769 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $1,431,200 | $1,431,200 | 2.138 | $30,599 | +6.03% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 6,901 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $217,103 |
| Family households | 77.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,445 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $740,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $665,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft
Here are the neighbors for 650 A E Newman Springs Road, Lincroft.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Hamilton Hill Rd, Lincroft | 2,823 | 03/27/2025 | $999,999 |
| 113 Samuel CT, Lincroft | 2,578 | ||
| 28 Hamilton Hill Rd, Lincroft | 2,871 | 06/20/2019 | $750,000 |
| 105 Samuel CT, Lincroft | 2,316 | 10/09/2000 | $335,000 |
| 2 Middletown Lincroft Rd, Lincroft | 3,507 | 07/25/2001 | $1 |