Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Bruce Rd  »  123 Bruce Rd

123 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

123 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1098
Lot 101
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank

Sale date 10/07/1993
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,705

Lot & Building Information for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank

Building sqft 3,081
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.502
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

123 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1958 and has a total of 3,081 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $978,500, the tax amount paid for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $20,705.

When was 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 10/07/1993 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/1993 $225,000

Title Documents for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/16/2018 - D
04/04/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/23/2031
01/16/2018 - D
02/07/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/16/2033
10/07/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,705
Market value $978,500

Assessment History for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $978,500 $978,500 2.116 $20,705 +38.39%
2024 $909,500 $909,500 1.645 $14,961 +19.43%
2023 $720,800 $720,800 1.738 $12,528 -0.61%
2022 $669,400 $669,400 1.883 $12,605 -1.08%
2021 $612,600 $612,600 2.08 $12,742 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Bruce Road, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.63
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.63
Swimming River Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 454 0.99
River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 1.09
Goddard School for Early Childhood Development NR Private PK-K 45 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.53
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.28
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.31
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 1.34
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.50

Nearest high schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.53
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.31
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.56