147 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
147 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank |
| Zip code | 07701 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1098 |
| Lot | 105 |
| Neighborhood | Red Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank
| Current property tax | $11,944 |
Lot & Building Information for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank
| Building sqft | 2,192 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.502 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank
- • Improvements for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank
147 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,192 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $741,300, the tax amount paid for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $15,685.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank
Access detailed property tax data for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,194 |
| Current property tax | $11,944 |
| Market value | $741,300 |
Assessment History for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $676,600 | $676,600 | 1.645 | $11,130 | +15.34% |
| 2023 | $555,200 | $555,200 | 1.738 | $9,649 | -0.55% |
| 2022 | $515,300 | $515,300 | 1.883 | $9,703 | -1.91% |
| 2021 | $475,600 | $475,600 | 2.08 | $9,892 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $475,600 | $475,600 | 2.138 | $10,168 | +5.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 Bruce Road, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Bank Primary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 591 | 0.71 |
| Swimming River Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 454 | 1.02 |
| River Plaza Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 254 | 1.12 |
| Goddard School for Early Childhood Development | NR | Private | PK-K | 45 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 33 | 0.61 |
| St Leo The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 604 | 1.26 |
| Red Bank Charter School | 3 | Charter | PK, K-8 | 192 | 1.36 |
| The Atlantic School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.36 |
| St James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 375 | 1.59 |