Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Meco Dr  »  200-250 Meco Dr

200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 16
Lot 10.06
Neighborhood Perrineville

Sales & Tax Overview for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township

Sale date 12/19/2019
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,952

Lot & Building Information for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township

Building sqft 11,625
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3.01
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township

How many sq. ft. does 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 has a total of 11,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,081,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2019 $1,500,000
04/19/2006 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/07/2018 - R
07/13/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/19/2006 - D
04/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,589
Current property tax $10,952
Market value $1,081,100

Assessment History for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,081,100 $1,081,100 .887 $9,589 -43.31%
2024 $747,500 $747,500 2.263 $16,916 -4.03%
2023 $747,500 $747,500 2.358 $17,626 +2.66%
2022 $747,500 $747,500 2.297 $17,170 -0.30%
2021 $747,500 $747,500 2.304 $17,222 +1.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,999
Median age 44.3
Average household income $275,510
Family households 94.1%
Occupied housing units 1,519
Owner occupied units 97.3%
People per household (average) 3.27
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $771,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $616,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 200-250 Meco Drive, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Rike Dr, Millstone Township 27,355 01/21/2003 $242,900
600 Rike Dr, Millstone Township 21,000 04/17/2003 $234,000
1100 Rike Dr, Millstone Township 12/19/2006 $460,000
1 Huneke Way, Millstone Township
100-102 Rike Dr, Millstone Township 7,998 02/01/2019 $2,175,000
667 State Highway 33, Millstone Township 36,489 12/17/2019 $2,400,000
35 Prodelin Way, Millstone Township 2,720 03/16/2022 $310,000