Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Rike Dr  »  400 Rike Dr

400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 16.01
Lot 1
Neighborhood Perrineville

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Sale date 01/21/2003
Sale price $242,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,313

Lot & Building Information for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Building sqft 27,355
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 3.47

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

How many sq. ft. does 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 has a total of 27,355 square feet and a current price per square foot of $8.

What is the market value of 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

The current market value is $1,892,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2003 $242,900

Title Documents for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/11/2022 - R
07/08/2022 - R
06/28/2022 - D
07/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,816
Current property tax $45,313
Market value $1,892,000

Assessment History for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,592,800 $1,592,800 2.263 $36,045 -4.03%
2023 $1,592,800 $1,592,800 2.358 $37,558 +2.66%
2022 $1,592,800 $1,592,800 2.297 $36,587 -0.30%
2021 $1,592,800 $1,592,800 2.304 $36,698 +1.05%
2020 $1,592,800 $1,592,800 2.28 $36,316 +1.65%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,971
Median age 47
Average household income $267,772
Family households 90.5%
Occupied housing units 1,660
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $755,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $563,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 400 Rike Drive, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
600 Rike Dr, Millstone Township 21,000 04/17/2003 $234,000
1100 Rike Dr, Millstone Township 12/19/2006 $460,000
667 State Highway 33, Millstone Township 24,810 12/17/2019 $2,400,000
100-102 Rike Dr, Millstone Township 7,998 02/01/2019 $2,175,000
35 Prodelin Way, Millstone Township 2,720 03/16/2022 $310,000
6 Prodelin Way, Millstone Township 10/30/2013 $275,000
615 State Highway 33, Millstone Township 17,180 03/30/2009 $1