Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Timberline CT  »  8 Timberline CT

8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 17
Lot 16.08
Neighborhood Perrineville

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township

Current property tax $4,272

Lot & Building Information for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township

Building sqft 2,456
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.31
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $446,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 is $3,959.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2021 - D
06/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2036
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,960
Current property tax $4,272
Market value $446,400

Assessment History for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $446,400 $446,400 .887 $3,960 -56.14%
2024 $398,900 $398,900 2.263 $9,027 -4.03%
2023 $398,900 $398,900 2.358 $9,406 +2.66%
2022 $398,900 $398,900 2.297 $9,163 -0.30%
2021 $398,900 $398,900 2.304 $9,191 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 0.62
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 0.62
Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 2.58
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 2.71
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 2.71

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 1.61
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.91
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 4.55
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.35
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 5.38

Nearest high schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.35
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 5.38
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 5.51
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 5.65
Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 5.85

Neighbors for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 8 Timberline Court, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Timberline CT, Millstone Township 2,340
2 Rue CT, Millstone Township 3,680 10/10/2002 $581,000
4 Rue CT, Millstone Township 2,985 09/14/2012 $510,000
5 Rue CT, Millstone Township 4,068 01/14/2021 $710,000
9 Timberline CT, Millstone Township 2,064 05/09/2025 $915,000
2 Gaston Mill CT, Millstone Township 2,898 06/16/1998 $355,000
6 Timberline CT, Millstone Township 3,036 04/13/2005 $1
3 Timberline CT, Millstone Township 2,384
115 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 2,444 01/12/2024 $620,000
103 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 1,324 01/15/2002 $305,000
4 Gaston Mill CT, Millstone Township 2,898 06/06/1995 $302,605
1 Rue CT, Millstone Township 3,243 08/27/2004 $630,000
7 Timberline CT, Millstone Township 2,324
2 Timberline CT, Millstone Township 2,120
1 Timberline CT, Millstone Township 2,464
141 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 1,064 04/15/2003 $522,000
112 Baird Rd, Millstone Township 2,816 02/14/2005 $585,000
4 Timberline CT, Millstone Township 2,384 06/21/2010 $420,000
3 Rue CT, Millstone Township 3,180 07/23/2008 $1
5 Timberline CT, Millstone Township 2,384 11/03/2014 $478,500