Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Rue CT  »  3 Rue CT

3 Rue Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Rue Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 17
Lot 17.04
Neighborhood Perrineville

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township

Sale date 07/23/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,842

Lot & Building Information for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township

Building sqft 3,180
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 5.64
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

3 Rue Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $774,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 is $6,866.

When was 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Rue Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was last sold in 07/23/2008 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2008 $1
02/16/1996 $293,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/16/2022 - D
06/28/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2062
07/23/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,866
Current property tax $7,842
Market value $774,100

Assessment History for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $774,100 $774,100 .887 $6,866 -50.23%
2024 $609,600 $609,600 2.263 $13,795 -4.03%
2023 $609,600 $609,600 2.358 $14,374 +2.66%
2022 $609,600 $609,600 2.297 $14,003 -0.30%
2021 $609,600 $609,600 2.304 $14,045 +1.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Rue Court, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 0.81
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 0.81
Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 2.54
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 2.68
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 2.68

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 1.87
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.69
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 4.77
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.12
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 5.15

Nearest high schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.12
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 5.15
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 5.27