9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township |
| Zip code | 08535 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Millstone Township |
| Block | 27.01 |
| Lot | 17 |
| Neighborhood | Perrineville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township
| Current property tax | $7,457 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township
| Building sqft | 4,235 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 7.05 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township
- • Improvements for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township
9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 1972 and has a total of 4,235 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $736,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 is $6,529.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,529 |
| Current property tax | $7,457 |
| Market value | $736,100 |
Assessment History for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736,100 | $736,100 | .887 | $6,529 | -43.05% |
| 2024 | $506,600 | $506,600 | 2.263 | $11,464 | -4.03% |
| 2023 | $506,600 | $506,600 | 2.358 | $11,946 | +2.66% |
| 2022 | $506,600 | $506,600 | 2.297 | $11,637 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $506,600 | $506,600 | 2.304 | $11,672 | +1.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millstone Twp Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 385 | 1.75 |
| Millstone Twp Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 414 | 1.76 |
| Montessori Family School | NR | Private | PK-K | 27 | 1.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millstone Twp Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 373 | 1.26 |
| Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 1,174 | 4.91 |
| Carl W Goetz Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 989 | 4.93 |
| Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 124 | 5.23 |