Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Chadwick Rd  »  5 Chadwick Rd

5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 27.01
Lot 19
Neighborhood Perrineville

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township

Sale date 04/09/2004
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,087

Lot & Building Information for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township

Building sqft 2,861
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.37
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-80)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,861 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $671,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 is $5,957.

When was 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was last sold in 04/09/2004 for $590,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2004 $590,000

Title Documents for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/25/2049
07/09/2020 - D
07/20/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2040
04/09/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,201
Current property tax $16,087
Market value $671,700

Assessment History for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $597,400 $597,400 2.263 $13,519 -4.03%
2023 $597,400 $597,400 2.358 $14,087 +2.66%
2022 $597,400 $597,400 2.297 $13,722 -0.30%
2021 $597,400 $597,400 2.304 $13,764 +1.05%
2020 $597,400 $597,400 2.28 $13,621 +1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Chadwick Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 1.71
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 1.71
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 1.71
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 1.88
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 1.30
Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 4.86
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 4.96
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 5.27
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 5.83

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 5.88
Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 6.63