Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Robbins Rd N  »  10 Robbins Rd N

10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 37
Lot 4.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Sale date 02/24/2020
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,927

Lot & Building Information for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Building sqft 3,319
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1996

Other Property Data for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,319 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $683,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 is $6,065.

When was 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was last sold in 02/24/2020 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2020 $585,000
10/25/1996 $294,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
02/24/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/25/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,065
Current property tax $6,927
Market value $683,800

Assessment History for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $683,800 $683,800 .887 $6,065 -56.51%
2024 $616,300 $616,300 2.263 $13,947 -4.03%
2023 $616,300 $616,300 2.358 $14,532 +2.66%
2022 $616,300 $616,300 2.297 $14,156 -0.30%
2021 $616,300 $616,300 2.304 $14,200 +1.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Preston Dr, Millstone Township 3,129 08/22/2023 $945,000
12 Stone Tavern Dr, Millstone Township 4,941 10/15/2018 $690,000
8 Robbins Rd, Millstone Township 3,556 09/17/2003 $620,000
25 Bittner Rd, Millstone Township 1,960 09/18/2013 $1
10 Stone Tavern Dr, Millstone Township 3,250 11/17/2014 $630,000
18 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township 3,565 08/19/2022 $850,000
8 Stone Tavern Dr, Millstone Township 4,581 08/26/2017 $765,000
23 Bittner, Millstone Township 1,002 08/11/2025 $500,000
16 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township 3,145 01/10/1997 $298,900
6 Georgann Ln, Millstone Township 3,251 09/24/2019 $650,000
17 Preston Dr, Millstone Township 3,129 11/30/2012 $500,000
44 Robbins Rd S, Millstone Township 2,040 10/13/1999 $1
4 Georgann Ln, Millstone Township 3,088 08/24/1994 $270,000
10 Georgann Ln, Millstone Township 3,644 09/20/1994 $325,000
19 Preston Dr, Millstone Township 4,386 04/11/2022 $10
14 Stone Tavern Dr, Millstone Township 2,459 06/04/2018 $718,000
12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township 3,145 10/29/1996 $292,900
14 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township 3,404 11/27/1996 $274,900
22 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township 3,187 06/04/2021 $897,000
8 Georgann Ln, Millstone Township 3,960 12/20/2019 $1