Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Robbins Rd N  »  12 Robbins Rd N

12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 37
Lot 4.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Sale date 10/29/1996
Sale price $292,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,647

Lot & Building Information for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Building sqft 3,145
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.99
Year built 1996

Other Property Data for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535?

12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 1996 and has a total of 3,145 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $653,300, the tax amount paid for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 is $5,794.

When was 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was last sold in 10/29/1996 for $292,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/1996 $292,900

Title Documents for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2023 - D
08/11/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/10/2048
11/04/2019 - R
10/16/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2044
07/19/2018 - R
06/19/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
10/29/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,784
Current property tax $15,647
Market value $653,300

Assessment History for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $600,100 $600,100 2.263 $13,580 -4.03%
2023 $600,100 $600,100 2.358 $14,150 +2.66%
2022 $600,100 $600,100 2.297 $13,784 -0.30%
2021 $600,100 $600,100 2.304 $13,826 +1.05%
2020 $600,100 $600,100 2.28 $13,682 +1.65%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 12 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Preston Dr, Millstone Township 3,129 08/22/2023 $945,000
12 Stone Tavern Dr, Millstone Township 4,941 10/15/2018 $690,000
8 Robbins Rd, Millstone Township 3,556 09/17/2003 $620,000
25 Bittner Rd, Millstone Township 1,960 09/18/2013 $1
10 Stone Tavern Dr, Millstone Township 3,250 11/17/2014 $630,000
18 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township 3,565 08/19/2022 $850,000
7 Georgann Ln, Millstone Township 2,990 11/24/2009 $480,000
23 Bittner, Millstone Township 1,002 08/11/2025 $500,000
16 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township 3,145 01/10/1997 $298,900
6 Georgann Ln, Millstone Township 3,251 09/24/2019 $650,000
17 Preston Dr, Millstone Township 3,129 11/30/2012 $500,000
44 Robbins Rd S, Millstone Township 2,040 10/13/1999 $1
4 Georgann Ln, Millstone Township 3,088 08/24/1994 $270,000
10 Georgann Ln, Millstone Township 3,644 09/20/1994 $325,000
10 Robbins Rd N, Millstone Township 3,319 02/24/2020 $585,000
19 Preston Dr, Millstone Township 4,386 04/11/2022 $10
14 Stone Tavern Dr, Millstone Township 2,459 06/04/2018 $718,000