108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune City Borough |
| Block | 65 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune
| Sale date | 11/24/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $226,782 |
Lot & Building Information for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune
| Building class | Apartment-Garden (020) |
| Acreage | 4.54 |
| Year built | 1965 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune
- • Improvements for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune
108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1965.
What is the assessed value of 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $12,834,300, the tax amount paid for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $226,782.
When was 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 11/24/2025 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $226,782 |
| Market value | $12,834,300 |
Assessment History for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,834,300 | $12,834,300 | 1.767 | $226,782 | +2.68% |
| 2024 | $11,723,500 | $11,723,500 | 1.884 | $220,871 | +5.47% |
| 2023 | $10,861,400 | $10,861,400 | 1.928 | $209,408 | +5.58% |
| 2022 | $9,727,400 | $9,727,400 | 2.039 | $198,342 | -1.27% |
| 2021 | $9,181,800 | $9,181,800 | 2.188 | $200,898 | -4.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Riverview Avenue, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 0.59 |
| Avon Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 117 | 0.74 |
| Meridain Early Childhood | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Beach Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 205 | 0.89 |
| St Rose Grammar School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 318 | 1.11 |
| Neptune Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 648 | 1.19 |