Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Lawrence Dr  »  4 Lawrence Dr

4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune City Borough
Block 127
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune

Sale date 06/03/2025
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,326

Lot & Building Information for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 1,950
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $9,326.

When was 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 06/03/2025 for $725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2025 $725,000
09/03/2024 $510,000
05/21/1969 $20,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2026 - D
04/06/2026 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2056
07/02/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2055
06/03/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/03/2024 - D
09/16/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/21/1969 - D
08/15/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,326
Market value $527,800

Assessment History for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $527,800 $527,800 1.767 $9,326 +28.81%
2024 $384,300 $384,300 1.884 $7,240 +2.13%
2023 $367,700 $367,700 1.928 $7,089 +11.72%
2022 $311,200 $311,200 2.039 $6,345 +3.76%
2021 $279,500 $279,500 2.188 $6,115 -4.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lawrence Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.24
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.24
Meridain Early Childhood NR Private K 0 0.34
Shark River Hills Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 245 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 252 0.24
Neptune Middle School 3 Public 6-8 648 0.75
The Sisters Academy NR Private 0 1.31
Bradley Beach Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 205 1.43
Avon Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 117 1.43

Nearest high schools

Neptune High School 2 Public 9-12 1,203 0.75
Academy Allied Health & Science 10 Public 9-12 302 0.88