Monmouth County  »  07753  »  Flexcraft Dr  »  40 Flexcraft Dr

40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune
Zip code 07753
County Monmouth
Municipality Neptune City Borough
Block 127
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune

Sale date 05/14/2014
Sale price $2,700,000
Property tax $32,693

Lot & Building Information for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune

Building sqft 30,204
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.25
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune

• • Improvements for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune

How many sq. ft. does 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 has a total of 30,204 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753?

40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,735,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2014 $2,700,000
10/18/2007 $8,600,000
12/18/2001 $6,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2019 - R
04/11/2019 - R
04/05/2019 - R
04/03/2019 - R
02/19/2019 - D
02/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/19/2019 - D
02/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/14/2014 - D
05/29/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/18/2007 - D
11/07/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/18/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,693
Market value $1,735,300

Assessment History for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,651,900 $1,651,900 1.884 $31,122 +7.59%
2023 $1,500,300 $1,500,300 1.928 $28,926 +4.81%
2022 $1,353,500 $1,353,500 2.039 $27,598 -3.47%
2021 $1,306,700 $1,306,700 2.188 $28,591 -4.50%
2020 $1,306,700 $1,306,700 2.291 $29,936 +5.85%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,208
Median age 43
Average household income $117,528
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 15,810
Owner occupied units 69.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune

Here are the neighbors for 40 Flexcraft Drive, Neptune.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
239 W Sylvania Ave, Neptune 849 05/25/2023 $350,000
231 W Sylvania Ave, Neptune 720 01/09/2025 $1
227 W Sylvania Ave, Neptune 1,440 06/19/2018 $315,000
221 W Sylvania Ave, Neptune 988 11/17/2008 $250,000
243 W Sylvania Ave, Neptune 908 05/09/2025 $1
14 Lawrence Dr, Neptune 1,790 10/05/2000 $100,000
4 Lawrence Dr, Neptune 1,950 06/03/2025 $725,000
237 W Sylvania Ave, Neptune 1,291 05/20/2009 $330,000
10 Lawrence Dr, Neptune 1,790 11/23/2009 $320,000
12 Lawrence Dr, Neptune 1,710 10/21/1991 $120,000
6 Lawrence Dr, Neptune 1,597 06/27/2022 $436,352
233 W Sylvania Ave, Neptune 1,080 10/27/2016 $213,000
229 W Sylvania Ave, Neptune 1,140 03/06/2020 $1
30 Flexcraft Dr, Neptune 36,280 05/14/2014 $2,700,000
225 W Sylvania Ave, Neptune 748 05/22/2017 $232,500