231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information
231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst |
| Zip code | 07755 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Ocean Township |
| Block | 9 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst
| Sale date | 02/13/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $103,755 |
Lot & Building Information for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst
| Building sqft | 11,592 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 9.6 |
| Year built | 1916 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst
- • Improvements for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst
231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1916 and has a total of 11,592 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $6,880,300, the tax amount paid for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is $101,484.
When was 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 last sold and what was the last sale price?231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was last sold in 02/13/2025 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $101,484 |
| Current property tax | $103,755 |
| Market value | $6,880,300 |
Assessment History for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,880,300 | $6,880,300 | 1.475 | $101,484 | +33.13% |
| 2024 | $5,484,300 | $5,484,300 | 1.39 | $76,232 | -6.77% |
| 2023 | $5,487,600 | $5,487,600 | 1.49 | $81,765 | -8.92% |
| 2022 | $5,318,500 | $5,318,500 | 1.688 | $89,776 | -7.25% |
| 2021 | $5,056,900 | $5,056,900 | 1.914 | $96,789 | -1.34% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst
Here are the neighbors for 231 Park Avenue, Oakhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Norwood Ave, Long Branch | 1,808 | 11/08/2017 | $385,000 |
| 275 Park Ave, Long Branch | 4,271 | 06/25/2003 | $275,000 |
| 50 Larchwood Ave, Oakhurst | 3,472 | ||
| 76 Norwood Ave, Long Branch | 3,780 | 10/06/2025 | $1 |
| 60 Rear Norwood Ave, Long Branch | 4,772 | 04/18/2025 | $1 |
| 205 Park Ave, Long Branch | 8,120 | 11/22/2019 | $3,100,000 |
| 52 Larchwood Ave, Oakhurst | 7,239 | ||
| 56 Larchwood Ave, Oakhurst | 2,584 | ||
| 58 Larchwood Ave, Oakhurst | 3,335 | 04/26/2007 | $975,000 |
| 263 Park Ave, Long Branch | 8,358 | 04/13/2018 | $6,250,000 |
| 44 Larchwood Ave, Oakhurst | 4,435 | ||
| 62 Norwood Ave, Long Branch | 16,228 | ||
| 231 Park Ave, Long Branch | 05/18/2000 | ||
| 201 Park Ave, Long Branch | 9,222 | 07/17/2017 | $1,500,000 |
| 72 Norwood Ave, Long Branch | 8,199 | 09/29/2020 | $2,860,000 |
| 46 Larchwood Ave, Oakhurst | 6,780 | 06/07/2022 | $10 |
| 209 Park Ave, Long Branch | 6,391 | ||
| 251 Park Ave, Long Branch | 9,785 | 09/12/2023 | $10 |
| 204 Perrine Ave, Long Branch | 2,499 | 01/14/2019 | $770,000 |
| 54 Larchwood Ave, Oakhurst | 4,020 | 12/20/2011 | $1 |