Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Lemon CT  »  533 Lemon CT

533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 31
Lot 64

Sales & Tax Overview for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst

Sale date 03/28/2024
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,586

Lot & Building Information for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst

Building sqft 1,574
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $768,300, the tax amount paid for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is $11,332.

When was 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 last sold and what was the last sale price?

533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was last sold in 03/28/2024 for $760,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2024 $760,000
07/21/2016 $1
07/18/2013 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2024 - D
04/05/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/21/2016 - D
08/03/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/2013 - D
08/02/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,332
Current property tax $11,586
Market value $768,300

Assessment History for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $768,300 $768,300 1.475 $11,332 +19.84%
2024 $680,300 $680,300 1.39 $9,456 -1.88%
2023 $646,800 $646,800 1.49 $9,637 +13.73%
2022 $502,000 $502,000 1.688 $8,474 -0.87%
2021 $446,600 $446,600 1.914 $8,548 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.24
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.24
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.27
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.27
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.38

Nearest middle schools

St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.27
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.38
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 1.39
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.44
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 1.46

Nearest high schools

Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 0.22
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.38
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.44
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.65
Ma'or Yeshiva High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 52 1.74

Neighbors for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst

Here are the neighbors for 533 Lemon Court, Oakhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Whale Pond Rd, Oakhurst 982
529 Apple Dr, Oakhurst 1,570 07/18/1989 $195,000
531 Apple Dr, Oakhurst 2,080 04/01/2011 $330,000
2004 Picton St, Oakhurst 2,396
2011 Linden St, Oakhurst
2015 Polbos Pkwy, Oakhurst 3,232
104 Whale Pond Rd, Oakhurst 1,462 12/17/2012 $335,000
535 Lemon CT, Oakhurst 1,898 09/20/2000 $225,000
2001 Linden St, Oakhurst 1,727 11/21/1996 $202,500
531 Lemon CT, Oakhurst 2,090
2003 Linden St, Oakhurst 2,092 02/27/1991 $145,000
2006 Picton St, Oakhurst 1,336
603 Carol Ave, Oakhurst 1,446 08/15/2024 $780,000
529 Lemon CT, Oakhurst 1,900 11/08/1995 $1
103 Pear St, Oakhurst 1,898 11/21/2008 $1
100 Whale Pond Rd, Oakhurst 860 05/27/2011 $215,000
110 Whale Pond Rd, Oakhurst 2,884 12/31/1993 $120,000
114 Whale Pond Rd, Oakhurst 1,295 07/15/2004 $125,000
2008 Picton St, Oakhurst 954
601 Carol Ave, Oakhurst 1,923 07/29/2013 $350,000