Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Polbos Pkwy  »  2015 Polbos Pkwy

2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 31
Lot 53

Sales & Tax Overview for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst

Building sqft 3,232
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 1.128
Year built 1936
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1936 and has a total of 3,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $891,400, the tax amount paid for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is $13,148.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,148
Current property tax $0
Market value $891,400

Assessment History for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $891,400 $891,400 1.475 $13,148 +8.93%
2024 $868,400 $868,400 1.39 $12,071 -5.29%
2023 $855,400 $855,400 1.49 $12,745 -11.73%
2022 $855,400 $855,400 1.688 $14,439 -11.81%
2021 $855,400 $855,400 1.914 $16,372 -1.34%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,613
Median age 39.2
Average household income $172,051
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 1,885
Owner occupied units 81.2%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst

Here are the neighbors for 2015 Polbos Parkway, Oakhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2011 Linden St, Oakhurst
2004 Picton St, Oakhurst 2,396
2001 Linden St, Oakhurst 1,727 11/21/1996 $202,500
535 Lemon CT, Oakhurst 1,898 09/20/2000 $225,000
2025 Polbos Pkwy, Oakhurst 1,414 04/04/2023 $470,000
2003 Linden St, Oakhurst 2,092 02/27/1991 $145,000
2007 Picton St, Oakhurst 1,365
603 Carol Ave, Oakhurst 1,446 08/15/2024 $780,000
2006 Picton St, Oakhurst 1,336
533 Lemon CT, Oakhurst 1,574 03/28/2024 $760,000
2023 Polbos Pkwy, Oakhurst 1,612 04/26/2004 $1
2001 Picton St, Oakhurst 2,327 10/27/2021 $610,000
1999 Picton St, Oakhurst 2,678 01/10/2017 $489,900
601 Carol Ave, Oakhurst 1,923 07/29/2013 $350,000
2008 Picton St, Oakhurst 954
2021 Polbos Pkwy, Oakhurst 1,048 05/31/2022 $500,000
2027 Polbos Pkwy, Oakhurst 1,673 09/09/2020 $463,000
2011 Picton St, Oakhurst 1,524 07/25/2017 $365,000
2017 Polbos Pkwy, Oakhurst 2,332 11/04/2020 $680,000
555 Dow Ave, Oakhurst 194,812