Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Highway 35  »  1635 Highway 35

1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 33
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst

Sale date 05/24/2002
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,813

Lot & Building Information for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.124

Bike Score

Zoning district General Commercial Zone (C-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst

What is the market value of 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

The current market value is $197,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2002 $315,000
12/14/1993 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/21/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,742
Current property tax $2,813
Market value $197,300

Assessment History for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $179,400 $179,400 1.39 $2,494 -6.71%
2023 $179,400 $179,400 1.49 $2,673 -11.73%
2022 $179,400 $179,400 1.688 $3,028 -11.81%
2021 $179,400 $179,400 1.914 $3,434 -1.34%
2020 $179,400 $179,400 1.94 $3,480 -2.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1635 Highway 35, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.75
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.75
Islamic Day School NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.82
Islamic Day School NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.82
Schroth School NR Private PK-12 56 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Islamic Day School NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.82
Schroth School NR Private PK-12 56 1.01
Ocean Twp Intermediate School 4 Public 5-8 890 1.29
Hillel Yeshiva School NR Private PK-12 855 1.30
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.34

Nearest high schools

Hillel Yeshiva High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.82
Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 0.83
Schroth School NR Private PK-12 56 1.01
Hillel Yeshiva School NR Private PK-12 855 1.30