23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park |
| Zip code | 07712 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Ocean Township |
| Block | 39.10 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Cedar Village at Ocean |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park
| Sale date | 03/05/2025 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,683 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park
| Building sqft | 2,370 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.527 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park
- • Improvements for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park
23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,370 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $679,000, the tax amount paid for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 is $10,015.
When was 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 last sold and what was the last sale price?23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712 was last sold in 03/05/2025 for $750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2025 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park, NJ 07712. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,438 |
| Current property tax | $9,683 |
| Market value | $679,000 |
Assessment History for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $672,800 | $672,800 | 1.39 | $9,352 | -6.15% |
| 2023 | $668,800 | $668,800 | 1.49 | $9,965 | -4.55% |
| 2022 | $618,500 | $618,500 | 1.688 | $10,440 | -1.27% |
| 2021 | $552,500 | $552,500 | 1.914 | $10,575 | -1.34% |
| 2020 | $552,500 | $552,500 | 1.94 | $10,719 | +8.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Cold Indian Spring Road, Asbury Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillel Yeshiva School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 855 | 0.33 |
| Islamic Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Islamic Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Wayside Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 574 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Islamic Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Ocean Twp Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 890 | 0.87 |
| Schroth School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 56 | 0.88 |
| New Jersey Virtual School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 2 | 1.08 |