Monmouth County  »  07723  »  Monmouth Rd  »  401 Monmouth Rd

401 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

401 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Monmouth Road, Deal
Zip code 07723
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 40
Lot 8
Neighborhood West Allenhurst

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal

Sale date 06/29/2004
Sale price $1,435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,263

Lot & Building Information for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal

Building sqft 5,847
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.481
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal

• • Improvements for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Monmouth Road, Deal

How many sq. ft. does 401 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 401 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723 has a total of 5,847 square feet and a current price per square foot of $245.

What is the year built & the current market value of 401 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723?

401 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,491,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2004 $1,435,000
08/09/2002 $1
07/22/2002 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2004 - D
07/13/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/10/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/06/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal, NJ 07723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,726
Current property tax $21,263
Market value $1,491,100

Assessment History for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,448,700 $1,448,700 1.39 $20,137 -5.15%
2023 $1,424,900 $1,424,900 1.49 $21,231 +11.81%
2022 $1,124,900 $1,124,900 1.688 $18,988 -11.81%
2021 $1,124,900 $1,124,900 1.914 $21,531 -1.34%
2020 $1,124,900 $1,124,900 1.94 $21,823 +3.67%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 815
Median age 54
Average household income $200,826
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 340
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,368,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal

Here are the neighbors for 401 Monmouth Road, Deal.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
502 Runyan Ave, Deal 2,576 10/15/2020 $1
506 Crosby Ave, Deal 2,030 05/14/2006 $1
504 Runyan Ave, Deal 2,331 10/07/2014 $475,000
510 Roseld Ave, Deal 18,556 11/04/2011
503 Runyan Ave, Deal 2,400 12/15/2023 $1
5 Malke Dr, Asbury Park 3,042
25 Cold Indian Spring Rd, Asbury Park 3,616 01/31/1997 $106,000
23 Cold Indian Spring Rd, Asbury Park 2,370 03/05/2025 $750,000
502 Parker Ave, Deal 2,284 06/25/2020 $707,750
504 Parker Ave, Deal 3,148 07/07/2017 $750,000