Monmouth County  »  07711  »  S Edgemere Dr  »  515 S Edgemere Dr

515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst, NJ 07711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst
Zip code 07711
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 74
Lot 4
Neighborhood West Allenhurst

Sales & Tax Overview for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst

Sale date 03/15/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,041

Lot & Building Information for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst

Building sqft 2,349
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst

• • Improvements for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst, NJ 07711?

515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,349 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,176,100, the tax amount paid for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 is $17,347.

When was 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 last sold and what was the last sale price?

515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was last sold in 03/15/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2022 $1
01/20/2022 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
03/15/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/20/2022 - D
02/24/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,347
Current property tax $18,041
Market value $1,176,100

Assessment History for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,176,100 $1,176,100 1.475 $17,347 +22.98%
2024 $1,014,800 $1,014,800 1.39 $14,106 -15.68%
2023 $1,122,800 $1,122,800 1.49 $16,730 +10.55%
2022 $896,500 $896,500 1.688 $15,133 +40.73%
2021 $561,800 $561,800 1.914 $10,753 -1.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 South Edgemere Drive, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.72
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.77
Wanamassa Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 322 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.57
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.72
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 0.77
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private K-8 185 1.04

Nearest high schools

Asbury Park High School 1 Public 7-12 607 0.57
Search Day Program NR Private 0 0.72
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.17