Monmouth County  »  07757  »  Branchport Ave  »  425 Branchport Ave

425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport
Zip code 07757
County Monmouth
Municipality Oceanport Borough
Block 61
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

Current property tax $11,155

Lot & Building Information for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

Building sqft 1,660
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1906
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

• • Improvements for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757?

425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was built in 1906 and has a total of 1,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $722,300, the tax amount paid for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 is $13,160.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,405
Current property tax $11,155
Market value $722,300

Assessment History for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $673,600 $673,600 1.579 $10,636 -2.13%
2023 $653,100 $653,100 1.664 $10,868 +4.30%
2022 $571,900 $571,900 1.822 $10,420 +2.85%
2021 $531,800 $531,800 1.905 $10,131 +4.21%
2020 $531,800 $531,800 1.828 $9,721 +8.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maple Place Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 264 0.34
A.A. Anastasia Elementary School 4 Public K-5 587 0.69
The Power of Christ's Gospel Academy NR Private K-1, 3-4, 6 0 0.73
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.97
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Maple Place Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 264 0.34
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.97
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.19
Long Branch Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,108 1.61
Monmouth Beach Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 257 1.62

Nearest high schools

Shore Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 585 1.53
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.64