Monmouth County  »  07757  »  Branchport Ave  »  434 Branchport Ave

434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport
Zip code 07757
County Monmouth
Municipality Oceanport Borough
Block 122
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

Sale date 12/15/2014
Sale price $1
Property tax $10,489

Lot & Building Information for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.218
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

• • Improvements for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

What is the market value of 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757?

The current market value is $664,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2014 $1

Title Documents for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/15/2014 - D
12/23/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

Access detailed property tax data for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, NJ 07757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,489
Market value $664,300

Assessment History for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $606,300 $606,300 1.579 $9,573 -1.03%
2023 $581,300 $581,300 1.664 $9,673 -3.70%
2022 $551,300 $551,300 1.822 $10,045 +0.19%
2021 $526,300 $526,300 1.905 $10,026 +4.21%
2020 $526,300 $526,300 1.828 $9,621 +6.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,130
Median age 48
Average household income $183,171
Family households 68.9%
Occupied housing units 2,490
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport

Here are the neighbors for 434 Branchport Avenue, Oceanport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
438 Branchport Ave, Oceanport 2,800 02/29/2020 $1
9 Elliot Pl, Oceanport 2,951 11/13/2009 $640,000
32 Doreen Dr, Oceanport 2,865 09/29/2016 $219,600
26 Doreen Dr, Oceanport 1,775
28 Doreen Dr, Oceanport 2,826 04/30/2018 $1
15 Elliot Pl, Oceanport 1,976 05/31/2011 $397,500
18 Centennial Pl, Oceanport 1,435 08/06/2013 $297,000
38 Doreen Dr, Oceanport 2,676 12/16/2025 $10
10 Elliot Pl, Oceanport 1,464 09/24/1997 $1