Monmouth County  »  07764  »  Crescent Pl  »  2 Crescent Pl

2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch
Zip code 07764
County Monmouth
Municipality Oceanport Borough
Block 127
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch

Sale date 09/13/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $350,702

Lot & Building Information for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch

Building sqft 287,915
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 31.1
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch

• • Improvements for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch

How many square feet does 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 have?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 has a total of 287,915 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764?

2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,248,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2021 $1
12/23/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/13/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/29/2021 - D
03/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/23/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch, NJ 07764. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $350,702
Market value $19,248,200

Assessment History for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,248,200 $19,248,200 1.822 $350,702 +33.11%
2024 $16,686,100 $16,686,100 1.579 $263,474 +2.81%
2023 $15,400,900 $15,400,900 1.664 $256,271 -5.62%
2022 $14,902,400 $14,902,400 1.822 $271,522 +4.29%
2021 $13,666,400 $13,666,400 1.905 $260,345 +4.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,586
Median age 29.9
Average household income $153,343
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 2,810
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2.58
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $680,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $697,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 2 Crescent Place, West Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Summerfield Ave, Oceanport 2,480 11/22/2004 $540,000
4 Summerfield Ave, Oceanport 3,364 09/26/2018 $1
17 Springfield Ave, Oceanport 1,037 09/24/2008 $1
1212 Eatontown Blvd, Oceanport 1,097 03/01/2002 $230,000
11 Springfield Ave, Oceanport 1,550 02/22/2024 $1
1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport 1,760 12/11/1992 $85,000
4 Maple CT, Oceanport 2,016 09/06/1988 $80,000
26 Fairfield Ave, Oceanport 1,230