Monmouth County  »  07757  »  Woodbine Way  »  1 Woodbine Way

1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information

1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport, NJ 07757 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport, NJ 07757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport
Zip code 07757
County Monmouth
Municipality Oceanport Borough
Block 127
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport

Sale date 12/11/1992
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,068

Lot & Building Information for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.072
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Business District (B-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport

• • Improvements for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport, NJ 07757?

1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport, NJ 07757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $552,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport, NJ 07757 is $10,068.

When was 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport, NJ 07757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport, NJ 07757 was last sold in 12/11/1992 for $85,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/1992 $85,000

Title Documents for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport, NJ 07757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,068
Market value $552,600

Assessment History for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $552,600 $552,600 1.822 $10,068 +26.77%
2024 $503,000 $503,000 1.579 $7,942 -2.25%
2023 $488,300 $488,300 1.664 $8,125 +5.10%
2022 $424,300 $424,300 1.822 $7,731 +0.47%
2021 $403,900 $403,900 1.905 $7,694 +4.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Woodbine Way, Oceanport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wolf Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 295 0.76
Wolf Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 295 0.76
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.02
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.02
Maple Place Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 264 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.02
Maple Place Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 264 1.05
Frank Antonides Elementary School 5 Public 5-8 217 1.06
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.27
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.33

Nearest high schools

Shore Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 585 0.74
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.02
Ma'or Yeshiva High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 52 1.03