Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Central Ave  »  9 Central Ave

9 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

9 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 75
Lot 103.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Sale date 01/30/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $41,187

Lot & Building Information for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Building sqft 6,345
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.78

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank

How many square feet does 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 6,345 square feet.

What is the market value of 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

The current market value is $1,726,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2024 $1

Title Documents for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2024 - D
10/10/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2024 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/29/2022 - R
12/26/2018 - D
01/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,187
Market value $1,726,900

Assessment History for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,726,900 $1,726,900 2.385 $41,187 +28.85%
2024 $1,692,100 $1,692,100 1.889 $31,964 +0.91%
2023 $1,657,600 $1,657,600 1.911 $31,677 +3.74%
2022 $1,521,400 $1,521,400 2.007 $30,534 -5.69%
2021 $1,447,300 $1,447,300 2.237 $32,376 -1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,376
Median age 42.6
Average household income $158,788
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 10,708
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $519,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 9 Central Avenue, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
205 Pearl St, Red Bank 4,170 03/01/2024 $1,460,000
49 Catherine St, Red Bank 82,406 10/05/1995 $1
218-220 S Pearl St, Red Bank 1,080 01/05/2005 $115,000
19 Central Ave, Red Bank 04/19/2022 $1
76 Drs James Parker Blvd, Red Bank 03/15/2024 $640,000
11-13 Central Ave, Red Bank 08/06/2018 $1
227 Pearl St, Red Bank 990 01/16/2014 $75,000
33 Central Ave, Red Bank 1,928 03/15/2024 $640,000
214 S Pearl St, Red Bank 1,408 01/09/2009 $141,000