Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Pearl St  »  205 Pearl St

205 Pearl Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

205 Pearl Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Pearl Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 75
Lot 114.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank

Sale date 03/01/2024
Sale price $1,460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,374

Lot & Building Information for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 4,170
Building class Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 2017
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952) located at 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 4,170 square feet and a current price per square foot of $350.

What is the year built & the current market value of 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

205 Pearl Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,131,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2024 $1,460,000
03/12/2008 $320,000
09/17/2004 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2025 - R
03/13/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
03/01/2024 - D
03/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/01/2024 - D
03/13/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/01/2023 - R
12/01/2023 - R
03/12/2008 - D
03/14/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2004 - D
10/01/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,374
Market value $1,131,500

Assessment History for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,042,200 $1,042,200 1.889 $19,687 +1.29%
2023 $1,017,100 $1,017,100 1.911 $19,437 +7.46%
2022 $901,200 $901,200 2.007 $18,087 -1.05%
2021 $817,100 $817,100 2.237 $18,279 -1.54%
2020 $817,100 $817,100 2.272 $18,565 +5.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 205 Pearl Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
208 S Pearl St, Red Bank 11,689 08/01/2011 $900,000
218-220 S Pearl St, Red Bank 1,080 01/05/2005 $115,000
19 Central Ave, Red Bank 04/19/2022 $1
11-13 Central Ave, Red Bank 08/06/2018 $1
227 Pearl St, Red Bank 990 01/16/2014 $75,000
229 Pearl St, Red Bank 1,237 03/06/2012 $85,000
219 S Pearl St, Red Bank 1,118 11/27/2018 $204,000
212 S Pearl St, Red Bank 4,398 11/02/1992
214 S Pearl St, Red Bank 1,408 01/09/2009 $141,000