Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Drs James Parker Blvd  »  10 Drs James Parker Blvd

10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 75
Lot 124.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank

Sale date 12/31/2021
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $120,388

Lot & Building Information for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank

Building sqft 26,902
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.06
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank

How many square feet does 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 26,902 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,047,700, the tax amount paid for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $120,387.

When was 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 12/31/2021 for $3,600,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2021 $3,600,000
12/01/1995 $750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
12/31/2021 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/31/2021 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/01/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $120,388
Market value $5,047,700

Assessment History for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,047,700 $5,047,700 2.385 $120,388 +26.46%
2024 $5,039,800 $5,039,800 1.889 $95,202 +1.01%
2023 $4,931,800 $4,931,800 1.911 $94,247 +4.24%
2022 $4,504,700 $4,504,700 2.007 $90,409 -4.26%
2021 $4,221,500 $4,221,500 2.237 $94,435 -1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,376
Median age 42.6
Average household income $158,788
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 10,708
Owner occupied units 65.2%
People per household (average) 2.26
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $519,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 10 Drs James Parker Boulevard, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
208 S Pearl St, Red Bank 11,689 08/01/2011 $900,000
25 Cedar St, Red Bank 1,847 07/13/2017 $501,000
205 Pearl St, Red Bank 4,170 03/01/2024 $1,460,000
19 Cedar St, Red Bank 1,152 10/25/2007 $170,000
229 Pearl St, Red Bank 1,237 03/06/2012 $85,000
227 Pearl St, Red Bank 990 01/16/2014 $75,000
219 S Pearl St, Red Bank 1,118 11/27/2018 $204,000
212 S Pearl St, Red Bank 4,398 11/02/1992