216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank |
| Zip code | 07701 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Red Bank Borough |
| Block | 75.02 |
| Lot | 131 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
| Sale date | 09/16/2016 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,305 |
Lot & Building Information for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
| Building sqft | 2,138 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Year built | 1910 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
- • Improvements for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,138 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $757,300, the tax amount paid for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $18,061.
When was 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 09/16/2016 for $575,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
Access detailed property tax data for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,305 |
| Market value | $757,300 |
Assessment History for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $707,500 | $707,500 | 1.889 | $13,365 | +0.47% |
| 2023 | $696,100 | $696,100 | 1.911 | $13,302 | +5.34% |
| 2022 | $629,200 | $629,200 | 2.007 | $12,628 | +0.02% |
| 2021 | $564,400 | $564,400 | 2.237 | $12,626 | -1.54% |
| 2020 | $564,400 | $564,400 | 2.272 | $12,823 | +4.41% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 24,544 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $180,380 |
| Family households | 58.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,736 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $594,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $447,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
Here are the neighbors for 216 Maple Avenue, Red Bank.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Cedar St, Red Bank | 1,847 | 07/13/2017 | $501,000 |
| 186 Maple Ave, Red Bank | 4,995 | ||
| 224 Maple Ave, Red Bank | 2,947 | 01/16/2014 | $300,000 |
| 19 Cedar St, Red Bank | 1,152 | 10/25/2007 | $170,000 |
| 152 Maple Ave, Red Bank | 5,547 | 04/18/2007 | $1 |
| 218-220 Maple Ave, Red Bank | 1,503 | 09/29/2022 | $700,000 |