Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Maple Ave  »  200 Maple Ave

200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 75.02
Lot 134

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $1,170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,767

Lot & Building Information for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Building sqft 7,552
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.531
Year built 1901

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 7,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,417,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $1,170,000
02/16/2018 $908,000
11/30/2006 $1,487,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
11/15/2023 - D
11/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2023 - D
11/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
09/10/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/10/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/10/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/16/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2018 - D
02/28/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/30/2006 - D
10/04/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,767
Market value $1,417,000

Assessment History for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,350,300 $1,350,300 1.889 $25,507 +0.96%
2023 $1,322,100 $1,322,100 1.911 $25,265 +6.34%
2022 $1,183,800 $1,183,800 2.007 $23,759 -7.70%
2021 $1,150,700 $1,150,700 2.237 $25,741 -1.54%
2020 $1,150,700 $1,150,700 2.272 $26,144 +26.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 200 Maple Avenue, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
186 Maple Ave, Red Bank 4,995
224 Maple Ave, Red Bank 2,947 01/16/2014 $300,000
19 Cedar St, Red Bank 1,152 10/25/2007 $170,000
152 Maple Ave, Red Bank 5,547 04/18/2007 $1
218-220 Maple Ave, Red Bank 1,503 09/29/2022 $700,000
232-250 Maple Ave, Red Bank 16,280 12/10/2002 $1
158 Maple Ave, Red Bank 08/06/1996 $150,000
114 Maple Ave, Red Bank 4,688 04/15/1996 $305,000
17 Chestnut St, Red Bank 1,304 03/29/2018 $422,500