Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Newman Springs Rd  »  164 Newman Springs Rd

164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 97
Lot 11.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Sale date 10/17/2019
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,950

Lot & Building Information for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Building sqft 17,100
Building class Store
Acreage 0.439
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

How many sq. ft. does 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 17,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,052,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2019 $1,800,000
05/28/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/28/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,950
Market value $2,052,400

Assessment History for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,052,400 $2,052,400 2.385 $48,950 +28.85%
2024 $2,011,100 $2,011,100 1.889 $37,990 +0.93%
2023 $1,969,700 $1,969,700 1.911 $37,641 +3.84%
2022 $1,806,200 $1,806,200 2.007 $36,250 -5.59%
2021 $1,716,400 $1,716,400 2.237 $38,396 -1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,990
Median age 47.5
Average household income $300,878
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 3,629
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $935,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 164 Newman Springs Road, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 Newman Springs Rd, Red Bank 8,501 07/13/1988 $200,000
172 E Newman Springs Rd, Red Bank 6,048 01/24/1994 $350,000
45 Drummond Ave, Red Bank 996
47 Drummond Ave, Red Bank 768 02/27/2001 $120,000
28 Willow St, Red Bank 08/06/2018 $1
38 E Sunset Ave, Red Bank 1,820 04/29/2022 $500,000
42 E Sunset Ave, Red Bank 1,300 11/30/2004 $230,000
285 S Bridge Ave, Red Bank 786 10/09/2019 $1