Monmouth County  »  07760  »  1st St  »  13 1st St

13 1st Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

13 1st Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 1st Street, Rumson, NJ 07760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 1st Street, Rumson
Zip code 07760
County Monmouth
Municipality Rumson Borough
Block 5
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 1st Street, Rumson

Sale date 10/27/2016
Sale price $1
Property tax $20,909

Lot & Building Information for 13 1st Street, Rumson

Building sqft 6,705
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.347

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 1st Street, Rumson

• • Improvements for 13 1st Street, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 1st Street, Rumson

How many square feet does 13 1st Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 13 1st Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 has a total of 6,705 square feet.

What is the market value of 13 1st Street, Rumson, NJ 07760?

The current market value is $1,900,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 1st Street, Rumson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 1st Street, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2016 $1

Title Documents for 13 1st Street, Rumson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2016 - D
12/27/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 1st Street, Rumson

Access detailed property tax data for 13 1st Street, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,909
Market value $1,900,800

Assessment History for 13 1st Street, Rumson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 1st Street, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,801,700 $1,801,700 1.1 $19,819 -4.86%
2023 $1,781,900 $1,781,900 1.169 $20,830 -2.45%
2022 $1,659,100 $1,659,100 1.287 $21,353 -5.00%
2021 $1,579,500 $1,579,500 1.423 $22,476 -0.70%
2020 $1,579,500 $1,579,500 1.433 $22,634 +11.84%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,557
Median age 46
Average household income $348,097
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 3,521
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,322,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,229,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 1st Street, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 1st Street, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 1st Street, Rumson

Here are the neighbors for 13 1st Street, Rumson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 1st St, Rumson 5,610 01/17/1997 $1,290,000
1 2nd St, Rumson 6,133 08/30/2020 $1
12 Hunt St, Rumson 2,530 04/15/2021 $935,000
16-22 W River Rd, Rumson 5,451 07/02/2003 $2,000,000
2-6 1st St, Rumson 01/17/1997 $120,000
4 Bingham Ave, Rumson 11,040 11/27/1996 $1
12 W River Rd, Rumson 3,732
60 W River Rd, Rumson 1,516 10/02/2000 $290,000
14 1st St, Rumson 12/20/2023 $1
15 2nd St, Rumson 2,062
8 Hunt St, Rumson 2,601 12/12/2007 $970,000