4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson |
| Zip code | 07760 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Rumson Borough |
| Block | 14 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson
| Sale date | 03/28/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,565,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,914 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson
| Building sqft | 3,442 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson
- • Improvements for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson
4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,442 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,563,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $21,913.
When was 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 03/28/2024 for $2,565,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,914 |
| Market value | $2,563,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563,000 | $2,563,000 | .855 | $21,914 | -11.69% |
| 2024 | $2,255,900 | $2,255,900 | 1.1 | $24,815 | +6.98% |
| 2023 | $1,984,300 | $1,984,300 | 1.169 | $23,196 | +3.91% |
| 2022 | $1,734,500 | $1,734,500 | 1.287 | $22,323 | -0.71% |
| 2021 | $1,579,900 | $1,579,900 | 1.423 | $22,482 | -0.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Bellevue Avenue, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.64 |
| Deane-Porter Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 384 | 0.80 |
| Viola L. Sickles Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 452 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forrestdale Middle School | 10 | Public | 4-8 | 525 | 0.89 |
| The Rumson Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 1.32 |
| Knollwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 510 | 1.60 |