8 Marius Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
8 Marius Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Marius Lane, Rumson |
| Zip code | 07760 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Sea Bright Borough |
| Block | 6 |
| Lot | 3.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson
| Sale date | 06/12/2017 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $27,181 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson
| Building sqft | 2,370 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.257 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson
- • Improvements for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Marius Lane, Rumson
8 Marius Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,370 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Marius Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,843,200, the tax amount paid for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $14,187.
When was 8 Marius Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Marius Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 06/12/2017 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2017 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $27,181 |
| Market value | $2,843,200 |
Assessment History for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,645,500 | $2,645,500 | .956 | $25,291 | +8.69% |
| 2023 | $2,272,300 | $2,272,300 | 1.024 | $23,268 | +10.11% |
| 2022 | $1,870,000 | $1,870,000 | 1.13 | $21,131 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $1,699,600 | $1,699,600 | 1.245 | $21,160 | -3.04% |
| 2020 | $1,699,600 | $1,699,600 | 1.284 | $21,823 | +6.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Marius Lane, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Cross Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 259 | 0.72 |
| Holy Cross Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 259 | 0.72 |
| The Rumson Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 0 | 1.46 |
| Forrestdale Middle School | 10 | Public | 4-8 | 525 | 1.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Cross Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 259 | 0.72 |
| Monmouth Beach Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-8 | 257 | 2.01 |
| The Jayne S. Carmody School at RCDS | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.14 |