Monmouth County  »  07702  »  Broad St  »  766 Broad St

766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information

766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury
Zip code 07702
County Monmouth
Municipality Shrewsbury Borough
Block 28
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Sale date 10/01/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $266,564

Lot & Building Information for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Building sqft 10,508
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

• • Improvements for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

How many square feet does 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 have?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 has a total of 10,508 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702?

766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,286,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2019 $1
03/28/2018 $1
06/21/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/08/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
04/08/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/04/2020 - D
05/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/09/2060
10/01/2019 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/28/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/21/2017 - D
09/06/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/2017 - D
08/08/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Access detailed property tax data for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, NJ 07702. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $266,564
Market value $17,286,900

Assessment History for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,286,900 $17,286,900 1.542 $266,564 -12.87%
2024 $16,700,000 $16,700,000 1.832 $305,944 +6.84%
2023 $15,200,000 $15,200,000 1.884 $286,368 -3.43%
2022 $15,200,000 $15,200,000 1.951 $296,552 -8.02%
2021 $15,200,000 $15,200,000 2.121 $322,392 -0.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,179
Median age 43.4
Average household income $222,037
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 1,512
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $783,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $849,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury

Here are the neighbors for 766 Broad Street, Shrewsbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
788 Broad St, Shrewsbury 2,928 11/12/2025 $933,333
674-682 Broad St, Shrewsbury 5,299 05/10/2024 $1,350,000
794 Broad St, Shrewsbury 2,185 11/12/2025 $933,333
848 Broad St, Shrewsbury 4,009 10/08/2020 $1
33 Obre Pl, Shrewsbury 1,824 10/25/2016 $1
812 Broad St, Shrewsbury 2,148 06/21/2023 $900,000
830 Broad St, Shrewsbury 18,388 06/30/2000 $750,000
19 Obre Pl, Shrewsbury 1,540 12/19/2024 $825,000